English
banner
Products
Home

Cosmetic Raw Materials

SODIUM HYALURONATE 9067-32-7

SODIUM HYALURONATE 9067-32-7

99% up
  • Product Details

Product Information


Product name

Sodium Hyaluronate

Molecular Formula

C5H12O2

Molecular Weight

403.31

CAS No.

9067-32-7

Quality Standard

99% up, Cosmetic grade

Appearance

White powder


COA of Sodium Hyaluronate



Usage


Function of Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium hyaluronate is an inherent component in the human body. It is a glucuronic acid and has no species specificity. It is widely present in tissues such as placenta, amniotic fluid, lens, articular cartilage, and dermal layer of skin; it is found in organs It is distributed in the cytoplasm and intercellular substance, which lubricates and nourishes the cells and cell organs contained in it.

Sodium hyaluronate is an inherent component in the human body. It is a glucuronic acid and has no species specificity. It is widely present in tissues such as placenta, amniotic fluid, lens, articular cartilage, and dermal layer of skin; it is found in organs It is distributed in the cytoplasm and intercellular substance, which lubricates and nourishes the cells and cell organs contained in it.

Sodium hyaluronate plays an important role in the field of cosmetics:

1. Improve drug efficacy: as a carrier for ophthalmic drugs, it increases the retention time of drugs on the surface of the eye by increasing the viscosity of eye drops, improves the bioavailability of the drugs, and reduces the irritation of the drugs to the eyes.

2. Wrinkle resistance: Small molecule hyaluronic acid can penetrate into the dermis layer, promote blood microcirculation, help the skin to absorb nutrients, and play the role of beauty and anti-wrinkle health care.

3. Moisturizing: Compared with other moisturizing agents, the relative humidity of the surrounding environment has little effect on its moisturizing properties.

4. Nutrition: Sodium hyaluronate is an inherent biological substance of the skin, and exogenous sodium hyaluronate is a supplement to the skin's endogenous sodium hyaluronate. Sodium hyaluronate of lower quality can penetrate into the epidermal layer of the skin, promote the supply of skin nutrients and excretion of wastes, thereby preventing skin aging and playing a beauty and nourishing role.

5. Repair skin and prevention of skin damage: Sodium hyaluronate can promote the regeneration of epidermal cells and the role of scavenging oxygen free radicals, which can promote the regeneration of skin at the injured site. It also has a certain preventive effect before use.

6. Thickening: Sodium hyaluronate has a high viscosity in aqueous solution, and its 1% aqueous solution is in the form of a gel, which can be used to thicken and stabilize cosmetics.

Send A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products

TEA TREE OIL
TEA TREE OIL 68647-73-4
100% , Cosmetic Grade
RH CU ZN SOD
RECOMBINANT HUMAN COPPER, ZINC-SUPEROXIDE DISMUTASE RH-CU, ZN-SOD 9054-89-1
5000-10000IU/mg, 25000IU/mg, 95% up by SDS-PAGE analysis
ECTOINE
ECTOINE 96702-03-3
99% up, Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade
rhEGF
EPIDERMAL GROWTH FACTOR (rhEGF) 62253-63-8
less than 1EU/μg, 1.0x107 IU/mg up
MINOXIDIL
MINOXIDIL 38304-91-5
GMP , USP, Cosmetic Grade
COPPER PEPTIDE
COPPER PEPTIDE 49557-75-7
98% up by HPLC
guaiazulene
GUAIAZULENE 489-84-9
99.90 % up, Cosmetic Grade / Pharmaceutical Grade
natural creosote
NATURAL CREOSOTE 8021-39-4
Natural phenol: 98.0% up by GC, Medical grade, JP14 / BPC1959
Send A Message
Send A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

Contact