Customer support

xie@china-sinoway.com
EnglishEnglish
banner
Products
Home

Nano Active Series

NANOACTIVE LIFT

NANOACTIVE LIFT

99% up
  • Product Details

Product Information


Product name

Nanoactive Lift

INCI Names

Water, Acetyl Dipeptide-1 Cetyl Ester, Phospholipids, Plectranthus barbatus root extract

Molecular Formula

C33H57N5O5

CAS No.

196604-48-5/7732-18-5/123456-35-0

Quality Standard

99% up

Appearance

Colorless to light beige / Odorless

Solubility

100% soluble in water and oil


COA of Nanoactive Lift


Test items

Specifications

Result

Color

Colorless to light beige

Complied

Odor

Odorless

Complied

pH

5.0 - 8.0

6.8

Micorbiological Properties:

Aerobic plate

100 CFU/g

21 CFU/g

Yeast & Molds

10 CFU/g

1 CFU/g

Escherichia coli presence

Negative

Complied

Salmonella

Negative

Complied


Usage


Function of Nanoactive Lift
Anti-aging focus on eye care products, 73% of the eye care products have claimed to be anti-aging. 62% of eye care products have claimed they can reduce wrinkles and fine lines.

 

NanoLift is composed by plectranthus barbatus root extract and synthetic peptide acetyl dipeptide-1 cetyl ester combined with nanotechnology, which has fast penetration and efficiency. Significant improvement in wrinkles can be observed immediately after using.

 

The chemical compositions of plectranthus barbatus is diverse and has been

isolated from roots and overground parts, including terpenoids, flavones, sterols, volatile oils, etc. Nano Lift used the root extract of plectranthus barbatus.

 

Acetyl dipeptide-1 cetyl ester has very good stimulation effect on the synthesis of elastin. In vitro research,  Nano Lift has bounced deposition of elastin fiber and elastin to 94% in the extracellular matrix. Nano Lift acts on each stage of elastic tissue formation. Elastic tissue does not only have elastic proteins, but also made up of a variety of proteins.

 

Features of Nano Lift

1. Nano Lift has good thermal, pH and shear stability, easy to use.

2. Nano Lift has significantly improved the stability and bioavailability.

3. Nano Lift can greatly enhance the absorption.

4. Nano Lift is 100 % water soluble and 100% oil soluble (amphipathy) with wide range of application.

5. The raw material of Nano Lift meet the FDA GRAS standard

 

Product Efficacy

 

1. Instantly lift the facial contour

2. Long-term protection against skin sagging

3. Improve wrinkles around the eyes

4. Repair wrinkles on neck

5. tightness, slimming

The normal operation of the nervous system will not be affected after Nano Lift acts on the synapses. Nano Lift has a quick effect on emoticons. 

Nano Lift adjusts dosage according to the effects. It improves wrinkles and facial expressions lines through neuromuscular interactions -Nano Lift won't paralyze muscles. The effect lasts for more than 8 hours. After 8 hours, users can still feel crow's-feet fewer and skin is tighter than before.

Using the cream containing 4% Nano Lift on women aged 54 to 75 with sagging skin for a month, as shown in the picture, the smile lines were significantly reduced.

80% of the test people have stronger skin after using the cream with 4% Nano Lift.The problems of skin flabby, droopy and furrow depth have been improved.

 

Product use:

Add at 45 ℃

Recommended Quantity: 1-10%. The system should avoid ferrous divalent and trivalent metal ions

Product storage: avoid light preservation under 25 ℃

Send A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Subject : NANOACTIVE LIFT
Related Products

Semaglutide
Semaglutide 910463-68-2
99% up by HPLC for injection grade; 98% up by HPLC for oral grade
Lactobionic Acid
Lactobionic Acid 96-82-2
98.5% up , EP, Cosmetic grade
Bemotrizinol
Bemotrizinol(Bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine) BEMT 187393-00-6
Product Information Product name Bemotrizinol (Bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine) BEMT CAS No. 187393-00-6 Molecular Formula C38H49N3O5 Molecular Weight 627.81 Quality Standard 99% up, Cosmetic  Grade Appearance Light yellow to yellow powder. COA of Bemotrizinol BEMT   TEST SPECIFICATION RESULT Appearance: Light yellow to yellow powder.  Confirms Odor(Organoleptic) Characteristic Confirms Identification IR Confirms Assay (HPLC) 98% min 99.41% Total impurities(HPLC) 2% max 00.8% Absorbance(UV-VIS, 10mg/L propan-2-ol, 341nm, 1cm) 0.790 min 0.819 Absorption(UV-VIS, 1% DIL/1cm) 790 min 819 Volatile matter 0.50% max 0.05% Hg 1000ppb max 28ppb Ni 3000 ppb max 30ppb As 3000 ppb max 31ppb Cd 5000 ppb max 29ppb Pb 10000 ppb max 27ppb Sb 10000 ppb max 33ppb Conclusion Meet the specification of BP2018 Usage Function of Bemotrizinol Bemotrizinol is a broad-spectrum UV absorber, absorbing both UVA and UVB. Bemotrizinol is added to various sunscreens to absorb UV rays. 1.Bemotrizinol  can be used as a photo initiator in UV-curing applications such as inks, imaging, and clear coatings in the printing industry. 2.Bemotrizinol Prevents ultraviolet (UV) rays from damaging scents and colors in products such as perfumes and soaps. 3.Bemotrizinol can also be added to the plastic packaging as a UV blocker. Its use allows manufacturers to package the product in clear glass or plastic. Without it, opaque or dark packaging would be required.
Send A Message
Send A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

Contact