Customer support

xie@china-sinoway.com
English
banner
Products
Home

Cosmetic Raw Materials

Ascorbyl Glucoside / AA2G 129499-78-1

Ascorbyl Glucoside / AA2G 129499-78-1

99% up by HPLC, Cosmetic grade
  • Product Details

Product Information


Product name

Ascorbyl Glucoside / AA2G

CAS No.

129499-78-1

Molecular Formula

C12H18O11

Molecular Weight

338.26

Quality Standard

99% up, Cosmetic Grade

Appearance

White powder


COA of Ascorbyl Glucoside


Items

Standards

Results

Appearance

White to cream powder

White powder

pH

2.3~2.4

2.4

Melting Point

158℃~163℃

158℃~159℃

Optical rotation

+186.0°~+188.0°

+188°

Loss on drying

≤1.0%

0.1%

Residue on ignition

≤0.2%

0.1%

Free ascorbic acid

≤0.1%

Conform

Free glucose

≤0.1%

Conform

Heavy metals(pb)

≤1%

Conform

Arsenic(AS2O3)

≤1ppm

Conform

Assay

≥98.0%

99.8%

Purity

≥99.5%

99.9%

Conclusion

Meets the Enterprise Standard






Usage


What is Ascorbyl Glucoside / AA2G?

Ascorbyl glucoside(short for AA2G) is a natural active substance containing vitamin C structure and it is a good VC derivative.

The experiment proves that ascorbyl glucoside (AA2G) not only overcomes the shortcoming that VC is easily oxidized and unstable, but also has excellent stability under the condition of heat, oxygen and metal ions, and retains the normal activity of VC. The role of the skin, the slow release of vitamin C, can effectively exert its ability to inhibit melanin, reduce color, reduce pigmentation. Ascorbyl glucoside also has a bright skin, anti-oxidation, anti-aging skin, play a role in protecting the skin in sunscreen products.


Function of Ascorbyl Glucoside / AA2G
1) Ascorbyl Glucoside is a natural vitamin C, containing glucose stable ingredients.
2) Vitamin C such that the component can be easily and efficiently manufactured cosmetics, creams and lotions for skin containing Ascorbyl Glucoside, through action of the enzyme and α-glucosidase skin.
3) Ascorbyl Glucoside contains vitamin C can slowly comes out.Ascorbyl Glucoside used to dilute the color, reduce age spots and freckles pigment precipitation.
4) Ascorbyl Glucoside not only for whitening, but also to brighten dull skin, aging, play a role in protecting the skin in sunscreen.

Send A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products

TEA TREE OIL
TEA TREE OIL 68647-73-4
100% , Cosmetic Grade
RH CU ZN SOD
RECOMBINANT HUMAN COPPER, ZINC-SUPEROXIDE DISMUTASE RH-CU, ZN-SOD 9054-89-1
5000-10000IU/mg, 25000IU/mg, 95% up by SDS-PAGE analysis
ECTOIN
ECTOIN 96702-03-3
99% up, Cosmetic Grade
rhEGF
EPIDERMAL GROWTH FACTOR (rhEGF) 62253-63-8
less than 1EU/μg, 1.0x107 IU/mg up
MINOXIDIL
MINOXIDIL 38304-91-5
GMP , USP, Cosmetic Grade
COPPER PEPTIDE
COPPER PEPTIDE 49557-75-7
98% up by HPLC
guaiazulene
GUAIAZULENE 489-84-9
99.90 % up, Cosmetic Grade / Pharmaceutical Grade
natural creosote
NATURAL CREOSOTE 8021-39-4
Natural phenol: 98.0% up by GC, Medical grade, JP14 / BPC1959
Send A Message
Send A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

Contact