Customer support

xie@china-sinoway.com
English
banner
Products
Home

Nano Active Series

NANOACTIVE RESVERATROL (RES) 501-36-0

NANOACTIVE RESVERATROL (RES) 501-36-0

5% by HPLC
  • Product Details

Product Information

 

Product name

NanoActive Resveratrol (RES)

CAS No.

501-36-0

Quality Standard

5% by HPLC

Appearance

 Yellow, viscous and transparent liquid

Solubility

Soluble in water and oil, heated to over 40, dissolution-rate will be accelerated

 

COA of NanoActive Resveratrol (RES)

 

ITEMS

STANDARDS

RESULTS

Characteristics

Light yellow, viscous liquid

conform

Diluted in water (1: 50)

Colorless or light yellow and transparent solution

conform

Odor

Characteristic Smell

conform

Assay (HPLC)

≥5.0%

5.10%

pH (in 1:50 aqueous solution)

5.0-8.0

6.8

Density (20ºC)

1.0 – 1.1 g/cm3

conform

Heavy Metal

≤10ppm

conform

Solubility

Soluble in water and oil, heated to over 40 ℃,

conform

dissolution rate will be accelerated

Total aerobic bacteria

< 10 CFU/g

conform

Molds and Yeasts

< 10 CFU/g

conform

pathogenic bacteria

negtive

conform

Conclusion:  Conformed to specification.

 

Usage

 

Resveratrol (Res) is a non-flavonoid polyphenol compound. Resveratrol has a wide range of anti-cancer, anti-oxidation, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory activities. It can be widely used in medicine, health care products, food, cosmetics and other fields. Resveratrol highly works on many targets on the skin. As a new high- efficiency natural active substance, it can achieve good whitening, anti-wrinkle, anti-inflammation, antibacterial, acne treatment and anti-aging functions in skin care products. But disadvantages of resveratrol which is hard to dissolve in water, easily oxygenated and easy discoloration limit its application in cosmetics.

NanoActive Res, with a particle size of less than 30nm developed by the nano-delivery system (NSD),  completely solve the problems of dissolution of Resveratrol. Resveratrol that stably wrapped in nano-carriers can greatly increase the absorption efficiency and bioavailability.

Resveratrol inhibits melanin synthesis by multiple targets



Product Efficacy of NanoActive Res

1. NanoActive Res can promote collagen synthesis, increase skin thickness and elasticity, remove wrinkles and tighten skin.
2. NanoActive Res inhibits melanin synthesis, reduces pigmentation and whitens skin
3. Remove free radicals to fight oxidation and anti-skin aging
4. NanoActive Res Promotes wound healing and reduces scarring
5. Cure acne and reduce acne pit
6. Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti - sensitive and analgesia;

7. Prevent scarring and fibrosis




Low concentration of resveratrol (0.001%) reduced the melanin content of B16F10 cells by 50%



Resveratrol has an obvious anti-wrinkle effect


Recommended Quantity: 1-5%. The optimal pH range of the system is 3.0-6.5. The finished product should avoid direct sunlight (using opaque packaging). It is recommended to add UV absorbent to daycare products
Product storage: avoid light preservation under 25 ℃

Send A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products

Tulathromycin
Tulathromycin 217500-96-4
95% up, Vet-GMP
beta glucan powder
Oat beta-glucan
Product Information Product name Oat beta-glucan Latin name Avena sativa L Part used Oat bran Speicfication 70%, 10:1, Food Grade Appearance Light yellow powder COA of Oat beta-glucan Items Specification Results Appearance Light Yellow Powder Complies Assay 10:1(TLC) Complies Mesh Size 100% pass 80mesh Complies Heavy Metal < 10.0 mg/kg Complies Loss on Drying ≤5.0% 2.5% Ash ≤5.0% 2.8% Pb ≤2.0 mg/kg Not Detected As ≤1.0 mg/kg Not Detected Hg ≤0.1 mg/kg Not Detected Residual Solvents ≤100ppm Complies Residual Pesticide  Negative Negative Total Plate Count ≤1,000cfu/g Complies Mold and Yeast ≤100cfu/g Complies E.Coli Negative Negative Salmonella Negative Negative Conclusion  Complies with In-house standard                                               Usage What is Oat beta glucan ? Oat is a rich source of the watersoluble fibre (1,3/1,4) Beta Glucan, and its effects on health have been extensively studied the last 30 years. Oat Beta Glucan Powder are the only dietary fiber being recognized by the European Food Safety Authority (EFSA) to be able to reduce a disease risk. Oat Beta Glucan Powder can be highly concentrated in different types of oat brans. Function of Oat β-glucan 1.Oat Extract Powder has effect on constipation. 2.Oat Extract Powder can increase bone calcium absorption. 3.Oat Extract Powder can effectively care hair to make hair smoothly. 4.Oat Extract Powder has excellent moisture effect, to hold skin full water. Application of Oat beta-glucan 1.Applied in food field. 2.Applied in health product field, to be used as raw material added into health product. 3.Applied in cosmetic field, Can smooth fine wrinkles and improve skin texture.
Emtricitabine
Emtricitabine 143491-57-0
99% up, DMF, FDA (zero defect)
Send A Message
Send A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

Contact