Customer support

xie@china-sinoway.com
English
banner
Products
Home

Cosmetic Raw Materials

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate 66170-10-3

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate 66170-10-3

99% up by HPLC
  • Product Details

Product Information


Product name

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate / Sodium L-ascorbyl-2-phosphate

CAS No.

66170-10-3

Molecular Formula

C6H6Na3O9P

Molecular Weight

322.05

Quality Standard

99% up by HPLC

Appearance

White powder


COA of Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate


ANALYSIS

SPECIFICATION

RESULTS

Appearance

White Powder

Complies

Odor

Characteristic

Complies

Tasted

Characteristic

Complies

Assay

99%

99.58%

Sieve Analysis

≤ 5.0%

1.02%

Loss on Drying

≤ 5.0%

1.35%

Heavy Metal

≤ 10.0 mg/kg

Complies

As

≤ 1.0 mg/kg

Complies

Residual Solvents

Negative

Negative

Microbiology

Total Plate Count

≤ 1000cfu/g

Complies

Yeast & Mold

≤ 100cfu/g

Complies

E.Coli

Negative

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Negative



Usage


What is sodium ascorbyl phosphate?

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate can excellently prevent coloring matter subside, get rid of different kinds skin splash, keep the skin moister, white and shine. Steady, nonpoisonous, no irritative, it is the fine additive of the modern functional beautiful whitening cosmetics.


Function of sodium ascorbyl phosphate

1.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin-care products. It is a stable vitamin C derivative. It protects the skin, promotes its development and improves its appearance.

 

2.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is cleaved enzymatically in the skin to release active vitamin C. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is therefore an effective antioxidant which protects the cells against damage caused by free radicals.

 

3.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate counteracts skin aging in promoting collagen formation. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate also acts on the melanine formation process to prevent hyperpigmentation and senile keratosis. It therefore has skin lightening properties.


Besides, sodium ascorbyl phosphate also has food use:
As a nutritional additive, it can be widely used in various fortified foods, nutritional health products and beverages. It can effectively prolong the storage period of food, SAP can be used as a color preservative for all kinds of canned, bagged food and meat products.

 

Application of sodium ascorbyl phosphate

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is an excellent additive for modern functional whitening cosmetics.
As a cosmetic additive, it has the following benefits:
1. Inhibit tyrosinase activity, reduce melanin, and have the effect of removing spots and whitening. 2. After entering the body,it
can eliminate oxygen free radicals, thereby having wrinkle-removing and anti-aging functions.
3. It has a synergistic effect with vitamin E.

4. It can also be used as a nutritional supplement, feed additive and antioxidant.

Send A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related Products

TEA TREE OIL
TEA TREE OIL 68647-73-4
100% , Cosmetic Grade
RH CU ZN SOD
RECOMBINANT HUMAN COPPER, ZINC-SUPEROXIDE DISMUTASE RH-CU, ZN-SOD 9054-89-1
5000-10000IU/mg, 25000IU/mg, 95% up by SDS-PAGE analysis
ECTOIN
ECTOIN 96702-03-3
99% up, Cosmetic Grade
rhEGF
EPIDERMAL GROWTH FACTOR (rhEGF) 62253-63-8
less than 1EU/μg, 1.0x107 IU/mg up
MINOXIDIL
MINOXIDIL 38304-91-5
GMP , USP, Cosmetic Grade
COPPER PEPTIDE
COPPER PEPTIDE 49557-75-7
98% up by HPLC
guaiazulene
GUAIAZULENE 489-84-9
99.90 % up, Cosmetic Grade / Pharmaceutical Grade
natural creosote
NATURAL CREOSOTE 8021-39-4
Natural phenol: 98.0% up by GC, Medical grade, JP14 / BPC1959
Send A Message
Send A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

Contact