Sinoway Industrial Co., Ltd.

Ascorbyl glucoside 129499-78-1 Ascorbyl glucoside 129499-78-1

Ascorbyl glucoside 129499-78-1
Related Products
  • NanoActive alpha lipoic acid (ALA) 1077-28-7

    1.Basic information of NanoActive alpha lipoic acidProduct Name: NanoActive alpha lipoic acid (ALA)Other Names: NanoActive THIOOCTIC ACIDAppearance: yellow, viscous and transparent liquidTest Method: ...

  • NanoActive Astaxanthin 472-61-7

    1.Basic information of NanoActive AstaxanthinProduct Name: NanoActive AstaxanthinOther Names: NanoActive AstaAppearance: reddish to dark red, viscous and transparent liquidTest Method: HPLCCAS NO.: 47...

  • NanoActive Curcumin 458-37-7

    1.Basic information of NanoActive CurcuminProduct Name: NanoActive CurcuminOther Names: NanoActive turmeric extractAppearance: yellow, viscous and transparent liquidTest Method: HPLCCAS NO.: 458-37-7S...

 1.Basic information of Ascorbyl glucoside 129499-78-1:

Product name

Ascorbyl glucoside

Alias

Ascorbic acid 2-glucoside , AA2G , L-Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside ,

CAS No.:

129449-78-1

Appearance

White crystalline powder

Purity

99% min

Grade

Cosmetic grade , Medicine garde

Packaging details

5kg/drum, 10kg/drum, 25kg/drum, or as your requirement


2.Usage of Ascorbyl glucoside 129499-78-1 :

Ascorbyl glucoside is a natural active substance containing vitamin C structure, which overcomes the discoloration and instability of vitamin C. After acting on the skin, vitamin C is slowly released, which can effectively exert its ability to inhibit melanin and dilute the skin color. Reduce pigmentation. Ascorbyl glucoside also has the effects of brightening skin, resisting oxidation, and delaying skin aging.

Vitamin C is an excellent antioxidant ingredient and is the “absolute main force” for whitening and whitening in the whitening mechanism. Among vitamin C, only L-C can be absorbed and utilized by the skin. However, L-C is quite unstable, easily oxidized, and difficult to preserve. Therefore, vitamin C derivatives, ascorbyl glucoside, vitamin C magnesium phosphate, and vitamin C sodium phosphate, which are generally stable in whitening skin care products, are generally added. Among them, ascorbyl glucosides have the highest stability and are one of the mainstream ingredients in the whitening market. Japanese products are especially fond of ascorbyl glucosides. When conditions permit, the use of L-C essence is the best natural effect, not only can see the whitening effect in a short period of time, but also promote the formation of collagen, firm the skin and fight aging. The L-C essence is usually made into a powder and stored in ampoules. When using, add L-C powder to the liquid essence and mix it with one ampule at a time. Some brands also use a non-aqueous component such as hydrazine or propylene glycol to wrap L-C, thereby preventing L-C from being oxidized. When applied, the left-handed C meets the moisture in the skin and then combines to exert whitening and anti-aging effects. Whether it is a skin care product containing L-C or vitamin C derivatives, the cap should be closed as soon as possible after use. The L-C essence is used up within one month, and the vitamin C derivative is used up within three months. If the product is oxidized to yellow or even yellowish brown, the effect is lost, and the rub is also a white rub. However, the easy oxidation of vitamin C is not the same as the need to protect from light. This is a concept that is confused by many people. On the contrary, L-C essence or whitening products with vitamin C derivatives can best exert their antioxidant effects during the day. The sunscreen we use is not 100% UV-blocking. There is always a small amount of "fish in the net" that penetrates the sunscreen to irritate the skin, and the skin cells form free radicals. Free radicals are not removed in time, which can lead to skin inflammation. If there is a group of excellent anti-oxidant "forces" under the sunscreen, vitamin C, in time to eliminate free radicals, it can block further skin inflammation and blackening. In fact, vitamin C is like “internal sunscreen”, which is used together with sunscreen during the day to effectively enhance the sunscreen effect.

3.COA of Ascorbyl glucoside 129499-78-1 :

Item

Specification

Results

Appearance

White crystalline powder

White powder

Assay

98% min

99.2%

Melting point

158-163。C

158.3-159.2

Clarity of water solution

Transparency, colorless, none suspended matters

Pass

Specific

[α]D20= +186-188。

+187.7

Free ascorbic acid

≤ 0.1%

0.05%

Free glucose

≤ 0.1%

0.05%

Heavy metals

≤ 10ppm

Pass

Arsenic

≤ 2ppm

Pass

Loss on drying

≤ 1.0%

0.05%

Ignition residue

≤ 0.5%

0.04%

Pathogen

Bacteria:≤ 300cfu/g

Fungus:≤ 100cfu/g

Pass

Conclution


Pass




 


  • Hexamidine Diisethionate 659-40-5
    1.Basic information of Hexamidine Diisethionate 659-40-5:Product nameHexamidine DiisethionateAliasHexamidine diisethionate;HD-100;BioActive HD 100;Elestab HP 100CAS No.:659-40-5Appearancewhite or greyishMFC20H26N... Hexamidine Diisethionate 659-40-5
  • Minoxidil 38304-91-5
    Basic information of MinoxidilNameMinoxidilAliasRegaine;2,4-diamino-6-piperidino-pyrimidine-3-oxide;2,6-Diamino-4-piperidinopyrimidine 1-Oxide; Rogaine; Minoxidil; Theroxidil;3-hydroxy-2-imino-6-piper... Minoxidil 38304-91-5
  • Sodium Hyaluronate 9067-32-7
    Quick Details of Sodium HyaluronateCAS No.:5343-92-0Other Names:Pentylene Glycol; 1,2-PentanediolMF:C5H12O2EINECS No.:226-285-3Place of Origin:China (Mainland)Purity:5% or soAppearance:Colorless gel, ... Sodium Hyaluronate 9067-32-7
  • All trans-Retinal 116-31-4
    1.Basic information:Product Name: All trans-RetinalOther Names: Retinylaldehyde, AxerophthalAppearance: yellow crystals or powderTest Method: HPLCCAS NO.: 116-31-4Molecular formula: C20H28OMolecular w... All trans-Retinal 116-31-4

MORE_DETAIL Ascorbyl glucoside 129499-78-1

 1.Basic information of Ascorbyl glucoside 129499-78-1:

Product name

Ascorbyl glucoside

Alias

Ascorbic acid 2-glucoside , AA2G , L-Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside ,

CAS No.:

129449-78-1

Appearance

White crystalline powder

Purity

99% min

Grade

Cosmetic grade , Medicine garde

Packaging details

5kg/drum, 10kg/drum, 25kg/drum, or as your requirement


2.Usage of Ascorbyl glucoside 129499-78-1 :

Ascorbyl glucoside is a natural active substance containing vitamin C structure, which overcomes the discoloration and instability of vitamin C. After acting on the skin, vitamin C is slowly released, which can effectively exert its ability to inhibit melanin and dilute the skin color. Reduce pigmentation. Ascorbyl glucoside also has the effects of brightening skin, resisting oxidation, and delaying skin aging.

Vitamin C is an excellent antioxidant ingredient and is the “absolute main force” for whitening and whitening in the whitening mechanism. Among vitamin C, only L-C can be absorbed and utilized by the skin. However, L-C is quite unstable, easily oxidized, and difficult to preserve. Therefore, vitamin C derivatives, ascorbyl glucoside, vitamin C magnesium phosphate, and vitamin C sodium phosphate, which are generally stable in whitening skin care products, are generally added. Among them, ascorbyl glucosides have the highest stability and are one of the mainstream ingredients in the whitening market. Japanese products are especially fond of ascorbyl glucosides. When conditions permit, the use of L-C essence is the best natural effect, not only can see the whitening effect in a short period of time, but also promote the formation of collagen, firm the skin and fight aging. The L-C essence is usually made into a powder and stored in ampoules. When using, add L-C powder to the liquid essence and mix it with one ampule at a time. Some brands also use a non-aqueous component such as hydrazine or propylene glycol to wrap L-C, thereby preventing L-C from being oxidized. When applied, the left-handed C meets the moisture in the skin and then combines to exert whitening and anti-aging effects. Whether it is a skin care product containing L-C or vitamin C derivatives, the cap should be closed as soon as possible after use. The L-C essence is used up within one month, and the vitamin C derivative is used up within three months. If the product is oxidized to yellow or even yellowish brown, the effect is lost, and the rub is also a white rub. However, the easy oxidation of vitamin C is not the same as the need to protect from light. This is a concept that is confused by many people. On the contrary, L-C essence or whitening products with vitamin C derivatives can best exert their antioxidant effects during the day. The sunscreen we use is not 100% UV-blocking. There is always a small amount of "fish in the net" that penetrates the sunscreen to irritate the skin, and the skin cells form free radicals. Free radicals are not removed in time, which can lead to skin inflammation. If there is a group of excellent anti-oxidant "forces" under the sunscreen, vitamin C, in time to eliminate free radicals, it can block further skin inflammation and blackening. In fact, vitamin C is like “internal sunscreen”, which is used together with sunscreen during the day to effectively enhance the sunscreen effect.

3.COA of Ascorbyl glucoside 129499-78-1 :

Item

Specification

Results

Appearance

White crystalline powder

White powder

Assay

98% min

99.2%

Melting point

158-163。C

158.3-159.2

Clarity of water solution

Transparency, colorless, none suspended matters

Pass

Specific

[α]D20= +186-188。

+187.7

Free ascorbic acid

≤ 0.1%

0.05%

Free glucose

≤ 0.1%

0.05%

Heavy metals

≤ 10ppm

Pass

Arsenic

≤ 2ppm

Pass

Loss on drying

≤ 1.0%

0.05%

Ignition residue

≤ 0.5%

0.04%

Pathogen

Bacteria:≤ 300cfu/g

Fungus:≤ 100cfu/g

Pass

Conclution


Pass




 

Leave a Message Email Us

We will contact you within 24 hours.

  • TEL:+86-0592-5853819
  • FAX:+86-0592-5854960
  • EMAIL: xie@china-sinoway.com
  • ADDRESS:Floor 16, Huicheng Business Center, No. 839, Xiahe Rd., Siming Dist. Xiamen, Fujian, China
//