Sinoway Industrial Co., Ltd.

Pro-Xylane Pro-Xylane

Pro-Xylane
Related Products
  • NanoActive alpha lipoic acid (ALA) 1077-28-7

    1.Basic information of NanoActive alpha lipoic acidProduct Name: NanoActive alpha lipoic acid (ALA)Other Names: NanoActive THIOOCTIC ACIDAppearance: yellow, viscous and transparent liquidTest Method: ...

  • NanoActive Astaxanthin 472-61-7

    1.Basic information of NanoActive AstaxanthinProduct Name: NanoActive AstaxanthinOther Names: NanoActive AstaAppearance: reddish to dark red, viscous and transparent liquidTest Method: HPLCCAS NO.: 47...

  • NanoActive Curcumin 458-37-7

    1.Basic information of NanoActive CurcuminProduct Name: NanoActive CurcuminOther Names: NanoActive turmeric extractAppearance: yellow, viscous and transparent liquidTest Method: HPLCCAS NO.: 458-37-7S...

1. Basic information of ProXylane:

Product Name: ProXylane
Other Name: Hydroxypropyl Tetrahydropyrantriol
Appearance: light yellow liquid
Specification:  3-30%
Purity: 99%
Detection Method: HPLC
CAS NO.: 439685-79-7

basic information of ProXylane

2. Introduction of ProXylane:

ProXylane is an important cosmetic material.Studies have shown that bose has a wide range of biological activities, which can activate the synthesis of mucopolysaccharides (GAGs) and promote the generation of hyaluronic acid and collagen.Bose cause still can improve the adhesion between dermis and epidermis, through inducing the synthesis of dermis and epidermis structural components, promote the regeneration of damaged tissue, help maintain dermis elasticity, prevent skin aging.Studies have shown that bose is easy to biodegrade, does not accumulate in organisms, and is not toxic.

ProXylane Can affect the secretion of GAG (glycosaminoglycan).Glycosaminoglycan is an extracellular matrix that protects the skin from water loss.The most common glycosaminoglycan is what we call hyaluronic acid and hyaluronic acid.In addition, there are some glycosaminoglycan is very famous, such as chondroitin sulfate, heparin, have a good moisture and repair.However, the molecular weight of hyaluronic acid usually used by us is between 10 and 2.5 million, so the skin cannot actively absorb and metabolize hyaluronic acid.In theory, stimulating the dermis to secrete glycosaminoglycan is a good anti-aging scheme.
In addition, according to lancome, when bose enters the skin, it promotes the production and construction of proteins and polysaccharides in the extracellular matrix.These molecules absorb water, making the matrix gelatinous, increasing the tightness of cells and skin, and acting as a conduit for repair molecules.

introduction of ProXylane

3. Benefits of ProXylane

1. It can stimulate the production of aminodextran and prevent the loss of water in the skin
2. Promotes collagen synthesis, increases the amount of collagen fibers, and make skin elastic and shiny.
3. Strong anti-oxidation, fight free radicals, prevent skin aging.
4.Strengthens basement membrane function and reduces allergies and inflammation.

benefits of ProXylane

4. Certificate of ProXylane Analysis

certificate of ProXylane analysis

  • Guaiazulene 489-84-9
    Basic information of Guaiazulene:CAS No.: 489-84-9 EINECS No.:207-701-2MF:C15H18MW:198.3034Quality: 99.9% up Document: ISOAppearance : Dark blue liquid or crystalUsage for Guaiazulene anti-allergy, anti-inflamma... Guaiazulene 489-84-9
  • All trans-Retinal 116-31-4
    1.Basic information:Product Name: All trans-RetinalOther Names: Retinylaldehyde, AxerophthalAppearance: yellow crystals or powderTest Method: HPLCCAS NO.: 116-31-4Molecular formula: C20H28OMolecular w... All trans-Retinal 116-31-4
  • Hexamidine Diisethionate 659-40-5
    1.Basic information of Hexamidine Diisethionate 659-40-5:Product nameHexamidine DiisethionateAliasHexamidine diisethionate;HD-100;BioActive HD 100;Elestab HP 100CAS No.:659-40-5Appearancewhite or greyishMFC20H26N... Hexamidine Diisethionate 659-40-5
  • Ectoine 96702-03-3
    1.Basic information of Ectoine 96702-03-3:Product nameEctoineAlias2-Methyl-1,4,5,6,-tetrahydro-pyrimidine-4-carboxylic acidCAS No.:96702-03-3AppearanceWhite crystalline powderMW142.2 g/molPurity99% m... Ectoine 96702-03-3

MORE_DETAIL Pro-Xylane

1. Basic information of ProXylane:

Product Name: ProXylane
Other Name: Hydroxypropyl Tetrahydropyrantriol
Appearance: light yellow liquid
Specification:  3-30%
Purity: 99%
Detection Method: HPLC
CAS NO.: 439685-79-7

basic information of ProXylane

2. Introduction of ProXylane:

ProXylane is an important cosmetic material.Studies have shown that bose has a wide range of biological activities, which can activate the synthesis of mucopolysaccharides (GAGs) and promote the generation of hyaluronic acid and collagen.Bose cause still can improve the adhesion between dermis and epidermis, through inducing the synthesis of dermis and epidermis structural components, promote the regeneration of damaged tissue, help maintain dermis elasticity, prevent skin aging.Studies have shown that bose is easy to biodegrade, does not accumulate in organisms, and is not toxic.

ProXylane Can affect the secretion of GAG (glycosaminoglycan).Glycosaminoglycan is an extracellular matrix that protects the skin from water loss.The most common glycosaminoglycan is what we call hyaluronic acid and hyaluronic acid.In addition, there are some glycosaminoglycan is very famous, such as chondroitin sulfate, heparin, have a good moisture and repair.However, the molecular weight of hyaluronic acid usually used by us is between 10 and 2.5 million, so the skin cannot actively absorb and metabolize hyaluronic acid.In theory, stimulating the dermis to secrete glycosaminoglycan is a good anti-aging scheme.
In addition, according to lancome, when bose enters the skin, it promotes the production and construction of proteins and polysaccharides in the extracellular matrix.These molecules absorb water, making the matrix gelatinous, increasing the tightness of cells and skin, and acting as a conduit for repair molecules.

introduction of ProXylane

3. Benefits of ProXylane

1. It can stimulate the production of aminodextran and prevent the loss of water in the skin
2. Promotes collagen synthesis, increases the amount of collagen fibers, and make skin elastic and shiny.
3. Strong anti-oxidation, fight free radicals, prevent skin aging.
4.Strengthens basement membrane function and reduces allergies and inflammation.

benefits of ProXylane

4. Certificate of ProXylane Analysis

certificate of ProXylane analysis
Leave a Message Email Us

We will contact you within 24 hours.

  • TEL:+86-0592-5853819
  • FAX:+86-0592-5854960
  • EMAIL: xie@china-sinoway.com
  • ADDRESS:Floor 16, Huicheng Business Center, No. 839, Xiahe Rd., Siming Dist. Xiamen, Fujian, China
//