Sinoway Industrial Co., Ltd.

NanoActive Salicylic acid (SA) 69-72-7 NanoActive Salicylic acid (SA) 69-72-7

NanoActive Salicylic acid (SA) 69-72-7
Related Products
  • NanoActive alpha lipoic acid (ALA) 1077-28-7

    1.Basic information of NanoActive alpha lipoic acidProduct Name: NanoActive alpha lipoic acid (ALA)Other Names: NanoActive THIOOCTIC ACIDAppearance: yellow, viscous and transparent liquidTest Method: ...

  • NanoActive Astaxanthin 472-61-7

    1.Basic information of NanoActive AstaxanthinProduct Name: NanoActive AstaxanthinOther Names: NanoActive AstaAppearance: reddish to dark red, viscous and transparent liquidTest Method: HPLCCAS NO.: 47...

  • NanoActive Curcumin 458-37-7

    1.Basic information of NanoActive CurcuminProduct Name: NanoActive CurcuminOther Names: NanoActive turmeric extractAppearance: yellow, viscous and transparent liquidTest Method: HPLCCAS NO.: 458-37-7S...

1.Basic information of NanoActive Salicylic acid

Product Name: NanoActive Salicylic acid
Other Names: NanoActive SA
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow, viscous liquid
Test Method: HPLC
CAS NO.: 69-72-7
Solubility: Soluble in water and oil, heated to over 40 ℃ ,dissolution rate will be accelerated
Packaging Detail: 1kg/bottle or 25kg/drum
Shelf Life: 1 year
Specification: 10%

2.Introduction of NanoActive Salicylic acid


Salicylic acid has excellent effects in acne removal, exfoliation, cleaning pores and high safety. Salicylic acid can also reduce pigment spots, fefine pores, and anti fine wrinkles and improve the aging effect caused by the sun, It has been the new favorite of beauty care. But salicylic acid is not soluble in water and has strong stimulation. Its application is greatly restricted. NanoActive Salicylic acid (SA), with a particle size of less than 30nm developed by nano-delivery system (NSD),  completely solve the problems of Salicylic acid (SA). Salicylic acid (SA) that was stably wrapped in nano-carriers can greatly increase the absorption efficiency and bioavailability

NanoActive Salicylic acid

NanoActive Salicylic acid


Features of NanoActive Salicylic acid


1. NanoActive SA has good thermal, pH and shear stability, easy to use.
2.NanoActive SA has significantly improved the stability and bioavailability of SA.
3. NanoActive SA can greatly enhance the absorption.
4.NanoActive SA is 100 % water soluble and 100% oil soluble (amphipathy) with wide range of application.
5. The raw material of NanoActive SA meet the FDA GRAS standard
NanoActive Salicylic acid



Product Efficacy in cosmetics


1. Increase the absorption of the skin. Salicylic acid combined with other skin care ingredients can enhance the active substance absorption of skin.

2. Clear pores. This soft acid can broke down comedones and closed comedo by peeling off the skin's outer layer.

3. Exfoliate and cleaning. Salicylic acid is a kind of cuticle separation agent.
It also has antibacterial properties. By removing dead cells from the skin, it can prevent acne.

4. Resist dryness. Salicylic acid softens keratin and helps resist dry skin

Product use of NanoActive Salicylic acid

Add at room temperature, heated to over 40 ℃ can accelerate the dissolution rate,

Recommended Quantity: 1-5%. The system should avoid ferrous divalent and trivalent metal ions

Product storage: avoid light preservation under 25 ℃

Certificate of Analysis


Product Name:  NanoActive Salicylic acid (SA)

Batch NO.: 20180311              Test Standard: Enterprise standard

Quantity: 100KG                  Manufacture Date: Mar. 11, 2018                                         Test Date: Mar. 13, 2018             Expiry Date: Mar. 10, 2019

ITEMS STANDARDS RESULTS
Characteristics Colorless or light yellow, viscous liquid conform
Diluted in water (1 : 50) Colorless or light yellow and transparent solution conform
Odor Characteristic Smell conform
Assay (HPLC) ≥10.0% 5.10%
pH (in 1:50 aqueous solution) 2.0-5.0 3.8
Heavy Metal ≤10ppm conform
Solubility Soluble in water and oil, heated to over 40 ℃ , conform
dissolution rate will be accelerated
Total aerobic bacteria < 100 cfu/g conform
Molds and Yeasts < 100 cfu/g conform
pathogenic bacteria negtive conform
Conclusion:  Conformed to specification .


MORE_DETAIL NanoActive Salicylic acid (SA) 69-72-7

1.Basic information of NanoActive Salicylic acid

Product Name: NanoActive Salicylic acid
Other Names: NanoActive SA
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow, viscous liquid
Test Method: HPLC
CAS NO.: 69-72-7
Solubility: Soluble in water and oil, heated to over 40 ℃ ,dissolution rate will be accelerated
Packaging Detail: 1kg/bottle or 25kg/drum
Shelf Life: 1 year
Specification: 10%

2.Introduction of NanoActive Salicylic acid


Salicylic acid has excellent effects in acne removal, exfoliation, cleaning pores and high safety. Salicylic acid can also reduce pigment spots, fefine pores, and anti fine wrinkles and improve the aging effect caused by the sun, It has been the new favorite of beauty care. But salicylic acid is not soluble in water and has strong stimulation. Its application is greatly restricted. NanoActive Salicylic acid (SA), with a particle size of less than 30nm developed by nano-delivery system (NSD),  completely solve the problems of Salicylic acid (SA). Salicylic acid (SA) that was stably wrapped in nano-carriers can greatly increase the absorption efficiency and bioavailability

NanoActive Salicylic acid

NanoActive Salicylic acid


Features of NanoActive Salicylic acid


1. NanoActive SA has good thermal, pH and shear stability, easy to use.
2.NanoActive SA has significantly improved the stability and bioavailability of SA.
3. NanoActive SA can greatly enhance the absorption.
4.NanoActive SA is 100 % water soluble and 100% oil soluble (amphipathy) with wide range of application.
5. The raw material of NanoActive SA meet the FDA GRAS standard
NanoActive Salicylic acid



Product Efficacy in cosmetics


1. Increase the absorption of the skin. Salicylic acid combined with other skin care ingredients can enhance the active substance absorption of skin.

2. Clear pores. This soft acid can broke down comedones and closed comedo by peeling off the skin's outer layer.

3. Exfoliate and cleaning. Salicylic acid is a kind of cuticle separation agent.
It also has antibacterial properties. By removing dead cells from the skin, it can prevent acne.

4. Resist dryness. Salicylic acid softens keratin and helps resist dry skin

Product use of NanoActive Salicylic acid

Add at room temperature, heated to over 40 ℃ can accelerate the dissolution rate,

Recommended Quantity: 1-5%. The system should avoid ferrous divalent and trivalent metal ions

Product storage: avoid light preservation under 25 ℃

Certificate of Analysis


Product Name:  NanoActive Salicylic acid (SA)

Batch NO.: 20180311              Test Standard: Enterprise standard

Quantity: 100KG                  Manufacture Date: Mar. 11, 2018                                         Test Date: Mar. 13, 2018             Expiry Date: Mar. 10, 2019

ITEMS STANDARDS RESULTS
Characteristics Colorless or light yellow, viscous liquid conform
Diluted in water (1 : 50) Colorless or light yellow and transparent solution conform
Odor Characteristic Smell conform
Assay (HPLC) ≥10.0% 5.10%
pH (in 1:50 aqueous solution) 2.0-5.0 3.8
Heavy Metal ≤10ppm conform
Solubility Soluble in water and oil, heated to over 40 ℃ , conform
dissolution rate will be accelerated
Total aerobic bacteria < 100 cfu/g conform
Molds and Yeasts < 100 cfu/g conform
pathogenic bacteria negtive conform
Conclusion:  Conformed to specification .

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.

  • TEL:+86-0592-5854962
  • FAX:+86-0592-5854960
  • EMAIL: xie@china-sinoway.com
  • ADDRESS:Floor 16, Huicheng Business Center, No. 839, Xiahe Rd., Siming Dist. Xiamen, Fujian, China
//